IALHI

International Association of Labour History Institutions

XXX Conference, Amsterdam, 1999 List of Participants

  • Karamat Ali (Pakistan Institute of Labour Education and Research)
  • Napaporn Ativanichayapong (Bangkok, Thailand)
  • Heiner Becker (IISG)
  • Stephen Bird (National Museum of Labour History Manchester)
  • Pontus Blomster (Central Museum of Labour in Finland, Tampere)
  • Françoise Blum (Bibliothèque du Musée Sociale Paris)
  • Dennis Bos (University of Amsterdam)
  • Nicole Bossut (CERMTRI Paris)
  • Anette Eklund Hansen (Arbejderbevægelsens Bibliotek og Arkiv, København)
  • Christine Coates (TUC Library Collection, London)
  • Bill Creech (National Archives, Washington)
  • Michel Dreyfus (Centre de Recherche d'Histoire des Mouvements Sociaux et du Syndicalisme, Paris)
  • Marianne Enckell (CIRA, Lausanne)
  • Karin Englund (Arbetarrörelsens Arkiv och Bibliotek, Stockholm)
  • Knut Einar Eriksen (Arbeiderbevegelsens Arkiv og Bibliotek, Oslo)
  • Wis Geysen (AMSAB/IISG)
  • Marien van der Heijden (IISG)
  • Jaap Haag (IISG)
  • Jim Hagan (Labour History and Industrial Relations Research Centre at the University of Wollongong, Australia)
  • Jack Hofman (IISG)
  • Philippos Iliou (ASKI, Athens)
  • Frank de Jong (IISG/AMSAB)
  • Annelise Jorstad (Arbeiderbevegelsens Arkiv og Bibliotek, Oslo)
  • Shahriar Kabir (Bangladesh)
  • Urs Kälin (Schweizerisches Sozialarchiv, Zürich)
  • Pekka Kalliokoski (Ammattiyhdistysarkisto, Helsinki)
  • Hélène Kaplan (RIDECO, Nanterre)
  • Sigrid Kleinschmidt (Förderkreis Archive und Bibliotheken zur Geschichte der Arbeiterbewegung, Berlin)
  • Jaap Kloosterman (IISG)
  • Alexandros Krauss (SYETE, Athens)
  • Karl Lang (Honourary Member)
  • Andrew Lee (Tamiment Library, New York)
  • Rein van der Leeuw (Honourary member)
  • Germano Maifreda (Feltrinelli, Milano)
  • Jean-Jacques Marie (CERMTRI, Paris)
  • Coen Marinus (IISG)
  • Aurelio Martín Nájera (Fundación Pablo Iglesias, Madrid)
  • Klaus Misgeld (Arbetarrörelsens Arkiv och Bibliotek, Stockholm)
  • Prabhu Mohapatra (Association of Indian Labour Historians)
  • Theresa Moriarty (Irish Labour History Society, Dublin)
  • Ditty Mulder (IISG)
  • Irina Novichenko (RGASPI and IISG, Moscow)
  • Janina Nowak-Spicha (Sejm Library, Dept of the Social History Collection, Warszawa)
  • Jenneke Quast (IISG)
  • Mahbubar Rahman (University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh)
  • Tania Régin (IHS-CGT, Montreuil)
  • Bob Reynolds (George Meany Memorial Archives, Silver Spring, USA)
  • Barbara Richter (Archiv FES Bonn)
  • Pierre Roy (CERMTRI, Paris)
  • Danu Rudiano (Surabaya, Indonesia)
  • Michael Schneider (Archiv FES, Bonn)
  • Regine Schoch (Bibliothek FES, Bonn)
  • Dieter Schuster (Honourary member)
  • Samita Sen (Calcutta University)
  • Tamara Shumnaya (State Central Museum of Contemporary History of Russia, Moscow)
  • Patrizia Sione (Kheel Center, Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA)
  • Wouter Steenhaut (AMSAB, Gent)
  • Petri Tanskanen (Finnish Labour Archives, Helsinki)
  • Ermanno Taviani (Archivio Audiovisivo del Movimento Operaio e Democratico, Roma)
  • Indrasari Tjandraningsih (Bandung, Indonesia)
  • Juan Trias (Fundación de Investigaciones Marxistas, Madrid)
  • Rossana Vaccaro (Centre de Recherche d'Histoire des Mouvements sociaux et du Syndicalisme, Paris)
  • Michel Vermote (AMSAB, Gent)
  • Franck Veyron (BDIC, Nanterre)
  • Tsjêbbe de Vries (Antenna, Nijmegen)
  • Donald Weber (AMSAB, Gent)
  • Norbert Wefers (Bibliotek FES, Bonn)
  • Lilli Wilcox-Poulsen (ETUI, Brussel)
  • Rüdiger Zimmermann (Bibliothek FES, Bonn)
  • Joke Zwaan (IISG)